Area Statistics New format
CROP AREA STATISTICS

 
Seasonwise Data Entry Statistics-Online/Laptop Application
Village Crop Statistics Authorised Cultivation (VCS2A)

  Season Year

Number of VillagesNumber Entries from 
 Authorised Cultivation
Percentage of Data Entry from Authorised CultivationNumber of entries from LaptopPercentage  of Data Entry from LaptopNumber of entries from OnlinePercentage of Data Entry from Online
State2993326364 88.08%318510.64%2317977.44%
DISTRICT
Belgaum11761178100.17%20717.6%97182.57%
Bagalkot60249281.73%00%49281.73%
Bijapur67664094.67%00%64094.67%
Gulbarga92828430.6%00%28430.6%
Bidar643643100%10.16%64299.84%
Raichur89037241.8%839.33%28932.47%
Koppal63334654.66%00%34654.66%
Gadag327327100%267.95%30192.05%
Dharwad397397100%00%397100%
Uttara Kannada13451345100%130196.73%443.27%
Haveri692692100%30544.08%38755.92%
Bellary57247783.39%00%47783.39%
Chitradurga1074106098.7%00%106098.7%
Davanagere99561361.61%00%61361.61%
Shimoga16461646100%22613.73%142086.27%
Udupi267267100%00%267100%
Chickmagalur11301130100%00%1130100%
Tumukur2689192671.63%00%192671.63%
Kolar1816181299.78%00%181299.78%
Bangalore69268799.28%00%68799.28%
Bangalore Rural1098106897.27%00%106897.27%
Mandya1507148198.27%56237.29%91960.98%
Hassan27032703100%00%2703100%
Dakshina Kannada43718542.33%8419.22%10123.11%
Kodagu29622475.68%00%22475.68%
Mysore1334106679.91%00%106679.91%
Chamarajanagar46645898.28%00%45898.28%
Ramanagara856856100%00%856100%
Chikballapur1514150199.14%00%150199.14%
Yadgir53248891.73%39073.31%9818.42%
    
                                         
Username
  
Password